Auto.De - Info auto.de

auto.de receives about 5,550 unique visitors and 25,530 (4.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $83.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $48,389.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank auto.de is ranked number 69,909 in the world and 0.00111% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Leipzig, 13, Germany and links to network IP address 87.118.69.243. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is auto.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
166,500
Daily Pageviews:
25,530 (4.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
69,909 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00111% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 60.6%43.8%4728
France 5.5%11.1%28266
Austria 5.2%2.1%9053
Czech Republic 3.1%8.4%8709
Poland 3.1%3.0%20747
Romania 3.0%7.0%10083
Switzerland 2.8%0.9%15570
Azerbaijan 1.8%3.7%12406
Italy 1.6%1.0%81583
Ukraine 1.0%1.7%28333
Russian Federation 0.9%1.7%144964
Spain 0.8%0.5%136171
Turkey 0.5%0.9%87897

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
auto.de
84.63%65.42%3.8
ru.auto.de
7.67%11.56%7.3
fr.auto.de
4.06%9.95%12
de.auto.de
2.61%1.39%3
ro.auto.de
2.31%4.47%9.4
cz.auto.de
1.70%4.96%10
pl.auto.de
1.13%0.73%3
ua.auto.de
0.76%0.56%4
OTHER
0%0.97%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush auto.de
Domain:
  auto.de
Rank:
  1,267,844
Organic Keywords:
  3,307
Organic Traffic:
  363
Organic Cost:
  $370.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
517
Total Backlinks:
  1,129,197
Follow Links:
  56,294
Nofollow Links:
  1,072,903
Referring Domains:
  1,624
Referring IPs:
  1,513

How socially engaged is auto.de?

Facebook:
  879
Google +:
  1,057
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much auto.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$83.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,490.00
Yearly Revenue:
$30,295.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 11,182$54.01
France 2,834$13.32
Czech Republic 2,145$4.65
Romania 1,787$2.11
Austria 536$1.74
Azerbaijan 945$1.52
Switzerland 230$1.39
Poland 766$1.39
Italy 255$0.89
Russian Federation 434$0.88
Ukraine 434$0.59
Turkey 230$0.25
Spain 128$0.14

How much money do auto.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$593.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,214.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,895
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
146,854
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,786,720
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 3,243$15.66
France 312$1.47
Czech Republic 214$0.47
Poland 253$0.46
Austria 139$0.45
Romania 375$0.44
Switzerland 41$0.25
Azerbaijan 151$0.24
Italy 43$0.15
Ukraine 56$0.08
Russian Federation 26$0.05
Spain 24$0.03
Turkey 16$0.02

How much is auto.de worth?

Website Value:
$48,389.86

Where is auto.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.118.69.243
ASN:
AS31103 
ISP:
Keyweb AG 
Server Location:
Leipzig
13
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 87.118.69.243

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does auto.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2119 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.auto.de/min/f=js/mobile/libs/jquery-1.6.4.min.js&3662724609
http://m.auto.de/min/f=js/mobile/base.js&3662724609
http://m.auto.de/min/f=searchmm.js&b=js&3662724609
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://de.ioam.de/tx.io?st=mobauto&cp=mew_20_homepage&sv=ke&pt=CP&rf=&r2=&ur=m.auto.de&xy=412x732x24&lo=US%2FNew%20York&cb=000f&vr=310&id=oslsw4&lt=1487876456542&ev=&cs=788rzv&mo=1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.auto.de/min/f=css/mobile/reset.css&3662724609
http://m.auto.de/min/f=css/mobile/base.css&3662724609

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://auto.de/
http://www.auto.de/
http://m.auto.de/mobile/search/car/clear/all

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.auto.de/css/mobile/fonts/allicons/mauto_r3662724609.woff (expiration not specified)
http://m.auto.de/css/mobile/fonts/caricons/caricons_r3662724609.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://m.auto.de/img/mobile/logo_r3662724609.png (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing http://m.auto.de/img/mobile/logo_r3662724609.png could save 1.3KiB (33% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 772B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://m.auto.de/mobile/search/car/clear/all could save 772B (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 726B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 726B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  56
Vendor reliability:
  56
Privacy:
  56
Child safety:
  62

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

auto.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

auto.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Auto/Verzeichnisse und Portale

What sites are related to auto.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 19:00:52 GMT
Age: 176
Connection: close
Server: Apache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: auto.de
Status: connect
Last update was 268 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
auto.de widget